218 W HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
218 W HIGH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00055682
Owner
VAZQUEZ, VITORIA MENA
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$7,600
PID
55682
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$7,600$7,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVAZQUEZ, VITORIA MENA
Co-Owner
Address220 W HIGH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2952-0550
Sale Date04/17/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PICHARDO, FRANCISCO MENA; VAZQUEZ, VITORIA MENA$230,000 2952-055004/17/2026
JMAC REALTY LLC$1 2930-104011/10/2025
JMAC REALTY LLC$5,000 2841-184811/28/2023
FIELDS, J0HN MICHAEL; FIELDS, OLGA$0 1333-037708/15/1983
FIELDS, J$0 0687-005808/30/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage0
Depth0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$4,410$4,410
2024$17,180$4,410$21,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps