Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
226 W JOHN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
226 W JOHN STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00055694
Owner
WHEELER, ERIC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,200
PID
55694
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$117,600
$6,600
$124,200
Owner of Record
Owner
WHEELER, ERIC
Co-Owner
Address
226 W JOHN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$104,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2742-1700
Sale Date
08/10/2021
WHEELER, ERIC
$104,000
2742-1700
08/10/2021
BLACKSTONE FUNDING LLC
$4,739
2459-1793
01/15/2013
ONOROFSKY, LEONARD R
$1
2315-1251
09/05/2008
ONOROFSKY, LOUIS
$0
1216-0729
11/06/1975
BELINSKY, J P & B
$0
1141-0504
08/09/1971
WENTZEL, M
$0
0762-0088
10/16/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1902
Living Area:
1,040
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
43D-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
520
520
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
520
520
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
520
0
DCK
R-DECK
96
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
180
0
1,836
1,040
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
100
Depth
30
Total
2025
$12,420
$3,500
$15,920
2024
$12,420
$3,500
$15,920
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps