207 N CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
207 N CENTER STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00055703
Owner
ZARCUFSKY, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,200
PID
55703
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,700$8,500$164,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZARCUFSKY, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
207 N CENTER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$54,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2519-2826
Sale Date12/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS, STACEY; ZARCUFSKY, THOMAS J$54,900 2519-282612/12/2014
STEPENASKIE, AMANDA; STEPENASKIE, ROBERT W$1 2448-115609/19/2012
STEPENASKIE, ROBERT W; STEPENASKIE, ROBERT W$1 2060-195509/02/2003
STEPENASKIE R & H$0 1246-000309/19/1977
MURPHY, M J & E$0 1081-083411/25/1966
GOLBA, S & W$0 0468-058409/01/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 676 676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 146 0
   2,174 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,810$3,750$16,560
2024$12,810$3,750$16,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps