236 N NICE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
236 N NICE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00055714
Owner
ROGERS, JOHN J & BARBARA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,100
PID
55714
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,400$11,700$158,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, JOHN J & BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address
236 N NICE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1475-0010
Sale Date01/10/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROGERS, JOHN J & BARBARA A$1 1475-001001/10/1992
ROGERS, J & C$0 0825-038009/17/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 622 622
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 558 558
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 558 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   1,986 1,180
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 792
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE
Govern BaseRate43d - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
CPTR-CARPORT 128 0
   920 792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,845$7,500$17,345
2024$9,845$7,500$17,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps