302 N NICE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
302 N NICE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00055719
Owner
FANELLI, COLIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,100
PID
55719
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,400$11,700$195,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFANELLI, COLIN
Co-Owner
Address
302 N NICE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2322-0723
Sale Date11/11/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FANELLI, COLIN; FANELLI, JESSICA$90,000 2322-072311/11/2008
WEIST, MARY BETH; WEIST, WILLIAM D$81,500 1225-017506/28/2001
SIMMS JR WILLIAM T & JANINE M$1 1569-000108/31/1994
SIMMS JR WILLIAM T$0 1568-035008/31/1994
CAMPBELL G J & M A$0 1273-003804/30/1979
GERVEL J F & P C$0 1168-082803/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 914 914
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 860 860
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 860 430
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 860 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 146 0
SLBR-SLAB 336 0
   3,976 2,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame304.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,215$9,695$35,910
2024$26,215$9,695$35,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps