326 N NICE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
326 N NICE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0091/ 001/
Control#
00055724
Owner
WISLOSKY, BRYAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,200
PID
55724
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,300$3,900$86,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWISLOSKY, BRYAN
Co-Owner
Address
326 N NICE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2822-1904
Sale Date06/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WISLOSKY, BRYAN$60,000 2822-190406/23/2023
DEAN, CAROL; DEAN, DWAYNE$25,000 2588-237603/01/2017
MALINCHOK, JOHN; MALINCHOK, MICHAEL$1 2022-279512/20/2002
MALINCHOK PAUL & MARTHA$0 0986-012808/10/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 663 663
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 533 533
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 533 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 169 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   1,938 1,196

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock322.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,120$3,500$15,620
2024$12,120$3,500$15,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps