211 N NICE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
211 N NICE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0112/ 000/
Control#
00055746
Owner
MORRISON, LARRY W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,200
PID
55746
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,700$10,500$143,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON, LARRY W
Co-Owner
Address
211 N NICE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2631-2037
Sale Date06/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORRISON, LARRY W; MORRISON, SHANNON$50,000 2631-203706/30/2018
DOMALAKES, KAREN L; WALTERS, JOSEPH A$1 2461-232902/09/2013
DOMALAKES, KAREN L$52,000 0471-034711/13/1998
PHILLIPS, STEPHEN H & KIM Y$0 1357-009903/28/1985
YOUCH, P J & E$0 1056-024206/06/1964
KUPCHA, A$0 0766-021505/31/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 892
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 556 556
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 556 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 78 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   1,550 892

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl352.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,900$5,250$17,150
2024$11,900$5,250$17,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps