539 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
539 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 35/ 0035/ 002/
Control#
00005576
Owner
LINDENMUTH, NANCY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$421,300
PID
5576
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$347,800$73,500$421,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDENMUTH, NANCY
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 59
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1363-0900
Sale Date08/28/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINDENMUTH, NANCY; LINDENMUTH, WALTER R$0 1363-090008/28/1985
LINDENMUTH, W R & N$0 1175-038305/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)2316
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,432 2,432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,432 0
DCKR-DECK 1,260 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   6,784 2,432

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,160$9,510$82,670
2024$73,160$9,510$82,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps