Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
116 W PINE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
116 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0127/ 000/
Control#
00055761
Owner
FACKENTHAL PAVLOVITZ, JILL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,600
PID
55761
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$87,100
$3,500
$90,600
Owner of Record
Owner
FACKENTHAL PAVLOVITZ, JILL
Co-Owner
Address
408 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$63,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2802-2618
Sale Date
12/13/2022
FACKENTHAL PAVLOVITZ, JILL
$63,000
2802-2618
12/13/2022
FISHER, GREG
$18,000
2585-2523
01/23/2017
FANNIE MAE
$1,205
2579-2217
10/28/2016
WALCHAK, ROBERT A
$44,500
2273-2122
09/11/2007
MOYER, GLEN C
$23,000
1474-0276
02/28/2002
DEAN ELIZABETH
$0
1047-0939
07/29/1963
MERVINE GEORGE & EDITH
$0
0832-0112
01/04/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,192
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
43D-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
652
652
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
540
540
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
652
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
102
0
1,946
1,192
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
48
Depth
35
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
72.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,960
$3,500
$17,460
2024
$13,960
$3,500
$17,460
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps