248 N BALLIET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
248 N BALLIET ST
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00055774
Owner
BOCZKOWSKI, DIANNE
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$105,400
PID
55774
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,600$9,800$105,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCZKOWSKI, DIANNE
Co-Owner
Address
118 N BALLIET ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2943-0605
Sale Date02/03/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOCZKOWSKI, DIANNE$40,000 2943-060502/03/2026
CAMPITELLI, ROBERT$20,000 2639-244710/01/2018
BERNHARD, BONNIE S$1 1567-020608/24/1994
BLOSCHOCK, D A & B S$0 1393-087007/02/1987
CICKCAVAGE, A J & P$0 1054-048504/01/1964
MUTUAL B & L ASSOC$0 0960-008105/09/1958
NARTIN, A & C$0 0774-033409/23/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate43D-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 938 938
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,098 0
   2,036 938

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage28
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete165.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,910$4,200$10,110
2024$5,910$4,200$10,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps