128 N LEHIGH AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
128 N LEHIGH AVE
Tax Map
43/ 01/ 0156/ 000/
Control#
00055794
Owner
A SOUND AMERICAN INVSTMS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$543,300
PID
55794
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$523,900$19,400$543,300

Owner of Record
OwnerA SOUND AMERICAN INVSTMS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
149 MAGNOLIA DR
CHESTER SPRINGS, PA 19425
Sale Price$1,410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2643-0659
Sale Date10/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
A SOUND AMERICAN INVSTMS LLC$1,410,000 2643-065910/31/2018
FRACKVILLE PROPERTIES LLC$125,000 2613-286011/09/2017
KITSOCK, MICHAEL$55,001 2526-256103/11/2015
KEHLER, DAVID$0 1299-086612/31/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 8,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Store-Discount
Bldg Use:MKT: Market/Discount Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MKTMarket/Discount Store 8,160 8,160
   8,160 8,160

Parcel Information
Use Code345
DescriptionStore-Discount  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code345
DescriptionStore-Discount  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary12300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,930$18,105$181,035
2024$162,930$18,105$181,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps