21 E SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
21 E SPRING STREET
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0002/ 004/
Control#
00055805
Owner
VALENTINE, CHRIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$309,900
PID
55805
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,700$39,200$309,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTINE, CHRIS
Co-Owner
Address
21 E SPRING ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2794-2020
Sale Date10/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALENTINE, CHRIS$1 2794-202010/11/2022
VALENTINE, CHRIS; VALENTINE, SHANNON$185,400 2581-212811/23/2016
KAPLAN, ARTHUR D$1 1586-024212/23/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
DCKR-DECK 304 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   3,592 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood330.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,150$10,150$45,300
2024$35,150$10,150$45,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps