62 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
62 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00055806
Owner
GETTER, TONIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,300
PID
55806
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,700$23,600$130,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGETTER, TONIA
Co-Owner
Address154 N CHERRY ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2915-1843
Sale Date07/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GETTER, RICHARD; GETTER, TONIA$1 2915-184307/21/2025
SCHARADIN, ROBERT W; SCHARADIN, SARAH M$1 2804-171212/19/2022
SCHARADIN, ROBERT; SCHARADIN, SARAH M$0 1387-040001/27/1987
MILLER, S O$0 1382-066310/20/1986
WILSON, M L$0 0331-027510/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 752 752
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 66 0
   2,738 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage150
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,180$10,000$25,180
2024$15,180$10,000$25,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps