208-210 N RAILROAD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
208-210 N RAILROAD AVE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00055831
Owner
TEK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,300
PID
55831
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,000$14,300$121,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTEK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1807 RIDGEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2623-1230
Sale Date04/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TEK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC$54,000 2623-123004/03/2018
DILLMAN, DONNA; DILLMAN, ROBERT$17,900 2513-033109/15/2014
KEHLER, DAVID$0 1299-086612/31/1980
KEHLER, M ETAL$0 0804-000501/04/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,412
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms14
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,206 1,206
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,206 1,206
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,304 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 332 0
   4,132 2,412

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage50
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,385$3,750$20,135
2024$16,385$3,750$20,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps