209 N CHERRY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
209 N CHERRY ST
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00055832
Owner
SABOVIC, ADZIJA
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,200
PID
55832
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,500$22,700$264,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSABOVIC, ADZIJA
Co-Owner46 W ORANGEBURG RD
AddressORANGEBURG, NY 10962-2015
ORANGEBURG, NY 109622015
Sale Price$2,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2147-0799
Sale Date03/31/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SABOVIC, ADZIJA; WOOD, MATTHEW$2,200 2147-079903/31/2005
SCHILLO, MABEL$0 1015-024912/30/1960
SCHILLO, I ETAL$0 1014-031512/06/1960
SCHILLO, P & I & M$0 0909-002807/13/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   3,976 2,560
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate43a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 396 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,924 2,240

Parcel Information
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,555$10,000$43,555
2024$33,555$10,000$43,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps