220 N RAILROAD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
220 N RAILROAD AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00055833
Owner
LAZAR, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,500
PID
55833
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,200$14,300$104,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAZAR, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
220 N RAILROAD AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1408-0382
Sale Date05/25/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAZAR, LINDA; LAZAR, MARK$0 1408-038205/25/1988
KUSCHICK, W & M$0 0697-041902/19/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 722 722
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 722 722
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 722 0
DCKR-DECK 33 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 42 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,337 1,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,470$3,750$20,220
2024$16,470$3,750$20,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps