225 N RAILROAD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
225 N RAILROAD AVE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00055855
Owner
REICK, CLAUDE P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,100
PID
55855
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,600$9,500$74,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREICK, CLAUDE P
Co-Owner
Address
596 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-0258
Sale Date03/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REICK, CLAUDE P$1 2897-025803/10/2025
REICK, CLAUDE P$17,000 2762-142701/11/2022
BONISCAVAGE, DANIEL$1 2484-025909/20/2011
BONISCAVAGE, DANIEL; BONISCAVAGE, EDMUND; BUCHANAN, ANDREA$1 2139-047703/01/2005
BONISCAVAGE, EDMUND; BONISCAVAGE, EVA$2,975 1679-032909/06/1996
BONISCAVAGE, E W & E$0 1458-034912/31/1990
DAVIS, E & B$0 0699-041303/21/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 76 0
   1,840 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,575$3,500$13,075
2024$9,575$3,500$13,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps