145 N RAILROAD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
145 N RAILROAD AVE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00055869
Owner
GODSELL, DONNA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,300
PID
55869
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,800$7,500$110,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGODSELL, DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address12 W MAIN ST

GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$36,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-2089
Sale Date07/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GODSELL, DONNA L$36,500 2663-208907/26/2019
DIGRIS, AMY M; DIGRIS, JOEL J$35,500 2211-206507/05/2006
BOLINSKY, MARK A$1 1676-026508/28/1996
SZWALOWICZ, A A$0 0987-040008/20/1959
SZWALOWICZ, A$0 0704-000702/24/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 255 0
   3,135 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,115$3,500$16,615
2024$13,115$3,500$16,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps