137 N RAILROAD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
137 N RAILROAD AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00055871
Owner
SNITZER, MATTHEW M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,900
PID
55871
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,200$19,700$176,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSNITZER, MATTHEW M
Co-Owner
Address
137 N RAILROAD AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1555-0128
Sale Date05/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNITZER, MATTHEW M$50,000 1555-012805/01/2002
SNITZER MARY K$1 1334-032010/11/2001
SNITZER MARY K & JR JOSEPH M$1 0249-029712/31/1997
SNITZER SR JOSEPH & MARY$0 0944-023807/29/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 304 0
   2,512 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,440$7,500$21,940
2024$14,440$7,500$21,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps