698 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
698 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 35/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00005589
Owner
STANK, JASON A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,600
PID
5589
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,800$89,800$171,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANK, JASON A
Co-Owner
Address
698 HIGH RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2630-1028
Sale Date06/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STANK, JASON A; STANK, JESSICA R$25,000 2630-102806/12/2018
STANK, DARLENE; STANK, FRANK J$0 1186-081902/25/1974
HORNBERGER, H & M$0 0609-030304/26/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
   1,320 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.98

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0410 - Butler - Helf
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.98
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,940$12,230$26,170
2024$13,940$12,230$26,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps