Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
110 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
110 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00055896
Owner
TRUSKOWSKI, ROSEMARY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,200
PID
55896
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$98,600
$8,600
$107,200
Owner of Record
Owner
TRUSKOWSKI, ROSEMARY J
Co-Owner
Address
139 S SECOND ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1548-0134
Sale Date
04/20/1994
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
MILLER, DOROTHY A; TRUSKOWSKI, ROSEMARY J
$1
1548-0134
04/20/1994
TRUSKEWSKI, W J & R J
$0
0852-0571
11/25/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,540
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
43A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
616
616
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
616
616
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
616
308
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
616
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
84
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
66
0
2,614
1,540
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
25
Depth
100
Total
2025
$14,730
$3,500
$18,230
2024
$14,730
$3,500
$18,230
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps