120 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
120 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00055899
Owner
PROSICK EDWARD J & ANNE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,700
PID
55899
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,500$14,200$122,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPROSICK EDWARD J & ANNE M
Co-Owner
Address
120 N BRD MTN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1238-0084
Sale Date04/20/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROSICK EDWARD J & ANNE M$0 1238-008404/20/1977
GRABUSKIE, J A ETAL$0 1179-019009/06/1973
MANIKA, J & A$0 0598-031607/16/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 774 774
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 704 352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
DCKR-DECK 252 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 21 0
   3,313 1,830

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,350$3,750$20,100
2024$16,350$3,750$20,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps