Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
128 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
128 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00055901
Owner
HALL, JASON R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,700
PID
55901
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$92,300
$17,400
$109,700
Owner of Record
Owner
HALL, JASON R
Co-Owner
Address
128 N BROAD MTN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2620-0534
Sale Date
02/23/2018
HALL, JASON R
$65,000
2620-0534
02/23/2018
KELLNER, KEVIN B
$32,000
2247-0576
03/19/2007
CUDDING, HELEN C; CUDDING, JOSEPH S
$0
1165-0160
12/07/1972
CUDDING, A & F
$0
0623-0183
12/04/1940
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1916
Living Area:
1,316
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
43A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
700
700
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
616
616
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
700
0
DCK
R-DECK
225
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
84
0
2,325
1,316
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
33
Depth
150
Total
2025
$11,480
$4,950
$16,430
2024
$11,480
$4,950
$16,430
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps