255 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
255 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00055923
Owner
LARSON, SHERRY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,500
PID
55923
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,000$19,500$88,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSON, SHERRY J
Co-Owner
Address
255 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0181-0178
Sale Date05/05/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LARSON, CODY J; LARSON, SHERRY J$1 0181-017805/05/1997
LARSON, DONALD E & SHERRY J$1 1541-017202/22/1994
KEIM, J F & J M$0 1205-028804/29/1975
STANECK, S$0 0977-044303/07/1959
STANECK, S & K$0 0472-008907/03/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 742 742
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 462 462
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,726 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage47
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,970$7,050$18,020
2024$10,970$7,050$18,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps