233 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
233 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00055929
Owner
MURRAY, NICHOLAS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,000
PID
55929
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,000$17,000$251,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, NICHOLAS M
Co-Owner
Address
233 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2725-1443
Sale Date03/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURRAY, NICHOLAS M$125,000 2725-144303/12/2021
SWIRSKY, JOHN J; SWIRSKY, PAMELA$67,500 1679-030209/05/1996
CHUKUSKY, H ETAL$1 1605-010305/12/1995
CHUKUSKY, H ETAL$0 1377-045511/14/1984
CHUKUSKY, H ETAL$0 1315-004103/27/1982
CHUKUSKY, H ETAL$0 1441-074802/05/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)700
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   3,032 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage28
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,185$4,200$19,385
2024$15,185$4,200$19,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps