219 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
219 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00055934
Owner
KOWALISHEN, LAWRENCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,500
PID
55934
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,600$8,900$79,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALISHEN, LAWRENCE
Co-Owner
Address
219 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$10,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0522-0304
Sale Date01/13/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOWALISHEN, LAWRENCE$10,500 0522-030401/13/1999
NOYALAS EDWARD$0 0857-042002/25/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 694 694
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 594 594
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 434 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,886 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage17
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,260$3,500$13,760
2024$10,260$3,500$13,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps