205 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
205 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 02/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00055938
Owner
REINHART, DANIEL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,100
PID
55938
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,800$14,300$92,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREINHART, DANIEL E
Co-Owner
Address
205 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2410-1191
Sale Date08/01/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REINHART, DANIEL E$1 2410-119108/01/2011
REINHART, JOAN F$1 1577-014110/24/1994
ORZECHOWSKI, E & F$0 0656-004408/03/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,156
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,404 1,404
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 752 752
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 732 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
   3,248 2,156

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,120$3,750$18,870
2024$15,120$3,750$18,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps