Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
448 W JOHN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
448 W JOHN STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00055946
Owner
LAZUSKY, JOANNE H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,600
PID
55946
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$181,100
$11,500
$192,600
Owner of Record
Owner
LAZUSKY, JOANNE H
Co-Owner
Address
1240 COVENTRY RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2314-1605
Sale Date
08/26/2008
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
FISHER, JANET C; LAZUSKY, GEORGE J; LAZUSKY, JOANNE H; PARULIS, JOANNE M
$1
2314-1605
08/26/2008
LAZUSKY, GEORGE; LAZUSKY, JOANNE
$0
1054-0062
04/01/1964
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,437
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
43D-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,437
1,437
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,176
0
DCK
R-DECK
63
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
288
0
SLB
R-SLAB
150
0
3,114
1,437
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.43
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.43
Frontage
187
Depth
100
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
AL
Aluminum
144.00 SF
1
Shop
18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)
V
Vinyl
204.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$23,670
$10,000
$33,670
2024
$23,670
$10,000
$33,670
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps