HIGH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
HIGH RD
Tax Map
04/ 35/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00005598
Owner
WETZEL, RALPH
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,800
PID
5598
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,700$41,100$56,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL, RALPH
Co-Owner
Address
701 HIGH RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1099-0687
Sale Date06/25/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL, ESTHER; WETZEL, RALPH$0 1099-068706/25/1968
HOBSON, C & L$0 0723-020912/06/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0410 - Butler - Helf
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,055$490$1,545
2024$1,055$490$1,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps