139 N CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
139 N CENTER STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00056015
Owner
PANTOJA, MIGUEL ANGEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,200
PID
56015
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,400$5,800$105,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPANTOJA, MIGUEL ANGEL
Co-Owner
Address
17 JACKSON MILLS RD
JACKSON, NJ 08527
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-2482
Sale Date12/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANTOJA, MIGUEL ANGEL$32,000 2940-248212/31/2025
DECURNOU, PATRICIA A$32,000 1607-000106/27/2002
MORGAN RONALD V$26,000 1669-025207/18/1996
NAVIN MARY P$0 1311-062409/03/1981
NAVIN J & C$0 1117-035411/03/1969
HARKINS M A A$0 0631-019309/18/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
   2,240 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,770$3,500$16,270
2024$12,770$3,500$16,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps