114 N CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
114 N CENTER STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00056028
Owner
LIEM, CHRISTINE T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,900
PID
56028
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,100$9,800$225,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLIEM, CHRISTINE T
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address114 N CENTRE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2624-0886
Sale Date04/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIEM, CHRISTINE T; LIEM, JONATHAN R; LIEM, RONALD B$1 2624-088604/13/2018
LIEM, CHRISTINE M; LIEM, RONALD B$1 2624-088104/13/2018
LIEM, CHRISTINE M$1 0628-008405/27/1999
THOMAS, J H & C M$0 1258-082607/05/1978
THOMAS, J H & C M$0 0902-048706/16/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,362 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 324 0
   4,430 2,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl440.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick468.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl156.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,255$9,750$47,005
2024$37,255$9,750$47,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps