155 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
155 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00056038
Owner
PRIME LENDING,PLAINSCAPITAL CO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,800
PID
56038
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,100$5,700$104,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPRIME LENDING,PLAINSCAPITAL CO
Co-Owner
Address425 PHILLIPS BLVD
EWING, NJ 08618
Sale Price$57,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2942-0892
Sale Date02/04/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRIME LENDING,PLAINSCAPITAL CO$57,200 2942-089202/04/2026
RIVERA, BRENDA; RIVERA, CHRISTINE; RIVERA, MIGUEL$69,000 2741-036607/30/2021
RIVERA, MIGUEL$69,000 2740-169607/22/2021
GULDEN, JOSEPH D$10,000 2718-235001/18/2021
CHRUSH, DENNIS; CHRUSH, OLGA T; CHRUSH, SERGE$1 1674-013708/14/1996
CHRUSH, J & O$0 1018-042706/15/1960
TATUSKO, J & M$0 0427-005406/12/1919
TATUSKO, J & M$0 0414-032509/13/1917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,806
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 777 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,759 1,806

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage23
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum399.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,325$3,500$22,825
2024$19,325$3,500$22,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps