325 W SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
325 W SPRING STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00056056
Owner
FREE BIRD REALTY HOLDNGS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,200
PID
56056
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,600$2,600$104,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFREE BIRD REALTY HOLDNGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address111 E MARKET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2922-1328
Sale Date09/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREE BIRD REALTY HOLDNGS LLC$75,000 2922-132809/19/2025
SCHMIDT, MARK H; SCHMIDT, SHERRI A$58,000 2754-188410/21/2021
MCDONALD, KIMBERLY A; OSILKA, JONATHAN F$42,000 0277-016403/25/1998
SCHAPPE, W J & J M$0 0906-044605/09/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,338
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 723 723
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 615 615
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 735 0
DCKR-DECK 150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   2,433 1,338

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,460$3,500$18,960
2024$15,460$3,500$18,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps