146 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
146 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0136/ 000/
Control#
00056073
Owner
RHHK INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,400
PID
56073
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,000$6,400$95,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRHHK INC
Co-Owner
Address
824 E NINTH ST, APT 3J
BROOKLYN, NY 11230
Sale Price$9,119
Certificate
Book & Page 2774-0595
Sale Date03/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RHHK INC$9,119 2774-059503/25/2022
NEARY, JOHN J$23,500 1082-000101/25/2001
SNARE MELVIN$16,700 0232-031701/16/1998
SWARTZ MARY$0 1032-095902/09/1962
SWARTZ, V F$0 0871-015106/05/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
SLBR-SLAB 154 0
   2,625 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,825$3,750$15,575
2024$11,825$3,750$15,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps