148 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
148 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0137/ 000/
Control#
00056074
Owner
GEOFFREY T RUBLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,000
PID
56074
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,700$4,300$95,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGEOFFREY T RUBLE
Co-Owner
Address
10564 N 5370 WEST ST
HIGHLAND, UT 84003
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2856-2325
Sale Date04/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEOFFREY T RUBLE; MICHELLE K RUBLE$137,000 2856-232504/26/2024
HAND, LINDSAY M$64,900 2594-123505/04/2017
HARTMAN, WILLIAM J$15,500 2547-000110/29/2015
HARTMAN, WILLIAM J$15,500 2515-200810/20/2014
KEHLER, DAVID L$0 1396-020708/10/1987
BENNETT, D F & E B$0 1054-107004/29/1964
KILLIAN, S & I$0 0773-018108/29/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 966 966
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,310 1,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,370$3,500$17,870
2024$14,370$3,500$17,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps