493 W SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
493 W SPRING STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00056096
Owner
CRUZ, MARCOS S SIERRA DE LA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,000
PID
56096
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,000$4,000$154,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ, MARCOS S SIERRA DE LA
Co-Owner
Address493 W SPRING ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 290-1074
Sale Date03/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRUZ, MARCOS S SIERRA DE LA; SOTO, EMELY M SOTO DE$225,000 290-107403/31/2025
WAGNER, BRIAN$78,000 2871-174108/20/2024
PULAKAITUS, JOSEPH$1 0679-003007/26/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,451
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)390
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 49 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   2,241 1,451

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,255$3,500$20,755
2024$17,255$3,500$20,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps