106 N FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
106 N FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00056108
Owner
BAEZ, JEAN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,500
PID
56108
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,800$7,700$185,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAEZ, JEAN C
Co-Owner
Address
106 N 4TH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2805-2253
Sale Date01/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAEZ, JEAN C$174,000 2805-225301/13/2023
SHEESLEY, MICHAEL J; WARNSTORFF, JENNIFER$1 2739-043307/15/2021
WARNSTORFF, JENNIFER; WARNSTORFF, MICHAEL$15,000 2496-154902/17/2014
KEHLER, DAVID$0 1299-086612/31/1980
KEHLER, M A & M W$0 0651-019410/07/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1T111 Plywood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 181 0
   4,453 2,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage35
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,530$4,550$25,080
2024$20,530$4,550$25,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps