104 N FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
104 N FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0171/ 001/
Control#
00056110
Owner
WESTWOOD, JASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,300
PID
56110
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,500$2,800$77,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTWOOD, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
104 N FOURTH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$110,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2736-0341
Sale Date06/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESTWOOD, JASON$110,900 2736-034106/15/2021
HAWRANICK, JOHN; HAWRANICK, REBECCA$75,000 2584-065701/05/2017
HENRITZY, CHRIS H; KOSICK, CHRISTINE M$76,500 0794-013812/17/1999
PIASKOWSKI SR JEROME T& MARY P$1 1516-013507/30/1993
PIASKOWSKI, SR J T & JR J T$1 1463-022305/07/1991
PIASHOWSKI, A$0 1421-056201/23/1989
SHADEL, R$0 0330-081705/28/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   1,812 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,230$3,500$14,730
2024$11,230$3,500$14,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps