66 N FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
66 N FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0173/ 001/
Control#
00056112
Owner
HAWRANICK, STEPHEN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,700
PID
56112
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,000$8,700$140,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWRANICK, STEPHEN J
Co-Owner
Address
66 N FOURTH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-1959
Sale Date10/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAWRANICK, JILL D; HAWRANICK, STEPHEN J$1 2750-195910/07/2021
HAWRANICK, STEPHAN J; POWIS, JILL D$83,400 2451-067610/19/2012
HEIM, MAURICE JOHN; KLEMAN, ALICIA L$0 1630-001210/10/1995
HEIM, G E$0 1472-004008/12/1991
KLEMAN, A L & HEIM, M J$0 1443-025503/14/1990
HEIM, M W & G E$0 1084-053503/24/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,702
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 838 838
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 838 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 574 0
   3,450 1,702

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage75
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,635$6,750$24,385
2024$17,635$6,750$24,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps