54 N FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
54 N FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0175/ 000/
Control#
00056114
Owner
MELEFSKY CHARLES NANCY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,500
PID
56114
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$126,000$8,500$134,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMELEFSKY CHARLES NANCY
Co-Owner
Address
54 N 4TH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1056-0121
Sale Date06/01/1964

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELEFSKY CHARLES NANCY$0 1056-012106/01/1964
ACHENBACH, A & C$0 0530-011410/26/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,438
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 754 754
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,274 1,438

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,370$6,500$19,870
2024$13,370$6,500$19,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps