528 W SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
528 W SPRING STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0181/ 000/
Control#
00056120
Owner
ONEILL, ALICE G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,200
PID
56120
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,000$3,200$89,200

Owner of Record
OwnerONEILL, ALICE G
Co-Owner
Address
528 W SPRING ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0107-0340
Sale Date07/14/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ONEILL, ALICE G; ONEILL, FRANCIS T$1 0107-034007/14/1997
HARTMAN, M E & O'NEILL, A G$1 1367-072411/13/1985
HORAN, T J UX$0 0964-000108/07/1958
HORAN, W L & N$0 0672-001001/01/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,016 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,080$3,500$17,580
2024$14,080$3,500$17,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps