Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
517 W WASHINGTON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
517 W WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0190/ 000/
Control#
00056129
Owner
NIEDZWIECKI, EDWARD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,800
PID
56129
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$154,500
$8,300
$162,800
Owner of Record
Owner
NIEDZWIECKI, EDWARD A
Co-Owner
Address
517 W WASHINGTON ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$99,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2690-0122
Sale Date
05/22/2020
NIEDZWIECKI, EDWARD A
$99,000
2690-0122
05/22/2020
CAMODECA, CATIE E
$99,600
2566-1552
06/29/2016
CORINCHOCK, KRISTEN A; MILAM, TEDDY D
$94,000
2099-1258
05/28/2004
HAMPTON, JOHN M
$22,000
2081-1177
01/21/2004
FIRST FEDERAL BANK
$640
2061-1260
08/28/2003
THURKOW P E
$0
1409-0335
05/16/1988
HAMPTON C ETAL
$0
1296-0306
10/06/1980
HAMPTON L & E
$0
1020-0139
04/25/1961
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1927
Living Area:
1,456
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Colonial
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
43D-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
728
728
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
728
728
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
728
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
84
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
238
0
2,506
1,456
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
50
Depth
120
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
375.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
288.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$22,570
$6,000
$28,570
2024
$22,570
$6,000
$28,570
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps