508 W SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
508 W SPRING STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0198/ 000/
Control#
00056137
Owner
LOWE, THOMAS S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,700
PID
56137
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,800$2,900$102,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE, THOMAS S
Co-Owner
Address
146 N 4TH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-2722
Sale Date06/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOWE, MARY ELLEN; LOWE, SETH D; LOWE, THOMAS S$1 2823-272206/23/2023
LOWE, MARY ELLEN; LOWE, THOMAS$0 1320-037208/24/1982
LOWE, T S & DUNN, M E$0 1315-062804/09/1982
KRESHKO, J & I$0 1225-055706/25/1976
KOZAK, R A & M$0 1147-097612/15/1971
BILLUS, A J & C M$0 1136-041604/17/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,527
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 887 887
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 582 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 142 0
   2,251 1,527

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,635$3,500$17,135
2024$13,635$3,500$17,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps