434 W SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
434 W SPRING STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0212/ 001/
Control#
00056152
Owner
CAIRO, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,700
PID
56152
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,300$4,400$112,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAIRO, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
434 W SPRING ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1463-0501
Sale Date05/14/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAIRO, ELIZABETH ANN; CAIRO, JAMES J$1 1463-050105/14/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 742 742
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 308 154
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 826 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 188 0
   2,936 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage23
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,450$3,500$21,950
2024$18,450$3,500$21,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps