50 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
50 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0221/ 000/
Control#
00056160
Owner
MARTIN, MICHAEL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,600
PID
56160
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,300$4,300$99,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address
324 W LAUREL ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2389-1777
Sale Date12/06/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN, JUANITA D; MARTIN, MICHAEL S; MEYERS, TAMMY M$1 2389-177712/06/2010
MARTIN, JOAN D; MARTIN, MICHAEL S$0 1108-050903/04/1969
SPEIDEL, C & E M$0 0435-030305/13/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 196 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,128 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,315$3,500$19,815
2024$16,315$3,500$19,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps