Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
331 WASHINGTON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
331 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0228/ 000/
Control#
00056168
Owner
BETTINGER, MARGARET
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,800
PID
56168
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$88,600
$3,200
$91,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BETTINGER, MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address
331 WASHINGTON ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1335-0677
Sale Date
10/04/1983
BETTINGER, MARGARET
$0
1335-0677
10/04/1983
SWANTEK, T J & M
$0
1168-0043
02/15/1973
BENEDICT, C J & J A
$0
0661-0037
11/06/1944
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1922
Living Area:
1,583
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
Style
Duplex Double
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
43D-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
701
701
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
686
686
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
392
196
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
795
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
263
0
SLB
R-SLAB
112
0
2,949
1,583
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
18
Depth
120
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,845
$3,500
$21,345
2024
$17,845
$3,500
$21,345
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps