321 W WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
321 W WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0230/ 000/
Control#
00056170
Owner
CUNNINGHAM, RUSSELL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,800
PID
56170
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,300$8,500$172,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM, RUSSELL R
Co-Owner
Address
321 W WASHINGTON ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$38,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2601-2699
Sale Date07/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM, RUSSELL R$38,500 2601-269907/14/2017
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND$1 2587-073309/22/2016
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$1,239 2571-136408/05/2016
ABRAMS, AMY; ABRAMS, ARTHUR$100,000 2217-176608/11/2006
MCDONALD, SALLY ANNE$58,000 2006-133109/03/2002
HUMMEL HERBERT A & V ELAINE$0 1129-011009/22/1970
WONN MATTHEW B & VIRGINA$0 0660-004509/27/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 2,198
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,316 882
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,316 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   4,180 2,198

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage54
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock441.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)BLBlock378.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,915$6,480$29,395
2024$22,915$6,480$29,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps