322 W SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
322 W SPRING STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0236/ 000/
Control#
00056177
Owner
FENNELLY, EARL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,600
PID
56177
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,800$4,800$139,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFENNELLY, EARL R
Co-Owner
Address
718 CARSONIA AVE
READING, PA 19606
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0243-0138
Sale Date02/02/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FENNELLY HARTMAN, KATHLEEN B; FENNELLY, EARL R$1 0243-013802/02/1998
FENNELLY E R & K B (HARTMAN)$1 0104-021007/09/1997
FENNELLY, J K & KIEFER, C L$0 1080-113511/01/1966
ZEIGLER, J R & M E$0 0997-051503/10/1960
ZIEGLER, P ETAL$0 0496-018806/05/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 413 0
   2,525 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,155$3,500$19,655
2024$16,155$3,500$19,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps