62 N CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
62 N CENTER STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0237/ 000/
Control#
00056178
Owner
KIDD, ROBERT GREGG
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,900
PID
56178
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$220,900$9,000$229,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDD, ROBERT GREGG
Co-Owner
Address
62 N CENTER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2568-1359
Sale Date07/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIDD, ROBERT GREGG$85,000 2568-135907/21/2016
HALUPA, JOHN J$25,000 0071-034505/21/1997
HALUPA, J J & RAKER, S F$77,000 1610-032906/23/1995
BANEY, W J & H I$0 0809-047901/19/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 984 984
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,365 0
DCKR-DECK 272 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 725 0
   4,666 2,032

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage51
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,890$7,650$38,540
2024$30,890$7,650$38,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps