62 NICE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
62 NICE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0248/ 000/
Control#
00056190
Owner
MAZZAGATTI, DONALD R
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$193,100
PID
56190
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,400$12,700$193,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZAGATTI, DONALD R
Co-Owner
Address
64 NICE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$42,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1661-0120
Sale Date05/24/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAZZAGATTI, CYNTHIA L; MAZZAGATTI, DONALD R$42,500 1661-012005/24/1996
KIRELAVICH, W L ETAL$1 1490-072512/01/1992
KIRELAVICH, W L & E M$0 1270-010002/28/1979
KIRELAVICH, W L & E M$0 0985-049408/10/1959
KIRELAVICH, W L & E M$0 0785-020707/24/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,400 1,400
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 700
   2,800 2,800
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APTApartment 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 640
   1,280 1,280
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 394
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 394 394
   394 394
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 693
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 693 693
   693 693

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,265$5,315$30,580
2024$25,265$5,315$30,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps